Data provided by TravelTime

Last Updated:
9.1 miles to University of Denver
Floor Plan Models and Units
Number of BedroomsNumber of BathroomsRent RangeSquare FootageName of Floor PlanUnit NumberAvailabilityNewly AddedView More Details
Beds Baths Rent Sq. Ft. Availability
2.5 Bathrooms $2,745
Plus Fees
1,726 5/29/26

New

5/29/26 $2,745
Plus Fees
1,726Sq. Ft.
* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Monthly Utilities & Services

  • Resident Benefit Package
    $45

One-Time Move-In Fees

  • Leasing Fee
    $150
  • Security Deposit - Refundable
    $2,700

Convenient For

  • Undergraduates
  • Graduate Students
  • Faculty/Staff

5803 Poplar St

Available 5/29 | Flexible Move-In Options
(Leasing process takes ~1 week) Use the QR Code in the listing photos to schedule your self guided tour!

Monthly Cost Breakdown:
Rent: $2700
Utilities (Trash, Electric, Water): Paid directly to...
provider
Resident Benefit Package: $44.95
Pet Rent (if applicable): $35
Total: $2744.95 (no pet) / $2779.95 (with pet)

Property Highlights:

* Beautiful kitchen that opens into a spacious living area, perfect for entertaining or spending time with family and friends!

* Private fenced backyard ideal for relaxing, hosting, or enjoying outdoor space!

* Ample storage throughout the home for added convenience!

* Great location near shopping, dining, and entertainment at The Shops at Northfield, with easy access to the Rocky Mountain Arsenal National Wildlife Refuge featuring trails, wildlife viewing, and biking paths!

Important Information:

PET RESTRICTIONS: Breed and Size restrictions apply. $35/mo Pet Rent
GARAGE/PARKING: 2 Car Garage
KITCHEN/LAUNDRY APPLIANCES INCLUDED: Yes- All
UTILITIES INCLUDED: None- All Utilities Paid Directly to Provider
AIR CONDITIONING: Central A/C
LAWN CARE: Tenant Responsibility

CREDIT SCORE REQUIREMENT: 620 minimum for all adults.
APPLICATION FEE: if you don't have a Portable Tenant Screening Report, $50 per adult
TENANT FEES: $150 Leasing Fee. $44.95/mo Resident Benefit Package.
LEASE LENGTH: 12-36 months. Flexible lease terms available.

WholePM's Resident Benefit Package includes:
* Renter's Liability Insurance & Personal Property Insurance (for all residents)
* Credit Reporting to all 3 Credit Bureaus each month (scores typically boosted 40-60 pts within 3 months); ONLY on-time payments reported, so your score can only go up
* Online Tenant Portal w/ easy EFT or Credit Card payments
* 24/7/365 A.I. assisted maintenance request tool provides instantaneous assistance and guidance